Kelman Vineyard Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Kelman Vineyard collects information from you for the purpose of processing your application to become a Kelman cellar Club Member and administering your membership. We will use your information to communicate with you to inform you about Kelman wines, promotions and events. Your personal details will never be released to a third party for any purpose. You may opt out of communication at any time.

PRIVACY POLICY

At Kelman Vineyard we are committed to maintaining your privacy. We adhere to the Privacy Principles in the 1988 Privacy Act and any subsequent amendments.

The information we collect is generally your contact details so we may communicate to you about our wines, promotions and events.

We may collect, hold and use personal information for the purpose of:

  • providing direct marketing material, for example by way of a newsletter, electronic newsletter, email, SMS or social media correspondence
  • processing a product order
  • responding to customer feedback
  • actioning email preferences
  • considering responses to surveys
  • improving our products or services, or
  • providing you with information and updates regarding our website, or new and additional products and services

We will only send you information about our products, promotions and events if you have agreed. If you wish to cease receiving any such information, you may let us know either by email or mail and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

We may, on some occasions, be required to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. We do not sell, lend or otherwise provide your personal information to any third party.

You have a right to request access to your personal information that is held by us, and to request its correction. Please email marketing@kelmanvineyard.com.au or write to us at 2 Oakey Creek Road Pokolbin and address your request to the Privacy Officer, Kelman Vineyard. If you believe there has been a breach in privacy, please contact us in the same way.

This website may contain links to other websites. These links do not imply endorsement of those organisations or the services they provide. Please check the Privacy Policy of each of those websites before providing any personal information.

Minimum 4 characters